“ Poupon”, rare modèle en composition vernis... - Lot 133 - Varenne Enchères
“ Poupon”, rare modèle en composition vernis avec couche culotte originale.
H 42 cm. Dans l'esprit des “Prosperity babies”. Petites craquelures sur les jambes.
Bebè, 1933.
H 17 inches.
This beautiful bebé doll belong to the serie of the “prosperity baby”, made in “composition” , commercialized as the new washable Lenci doll ( the commercial is already on the catalogue of 1931 to present a certain kind of felt that “should have been “almost washable ). This boy begin a new generation of dolls that in later times will be represented by AMICO, BIMBA , GIOIA.
Informations sur la vente - Collection Bibija Garella : Poupées, Jouets, Jeux et Automates
samedi 24 mars de 10h à 13h
Conditions de vente - Collection Bibija Garella : Poupées, Jouets, Jeux et Automates