Lot 5
300 - 500 €
Result : 320 €

Très rare ensemble « ZIG, PUCE & ALFRED » personnages crées par Alain Saint OGAN en 19 , corps en tissu bourré et composition . H « ZIG » 50 cm (usures) . « PUCE » 45 cm (mauvais état) et « ALFRED » 20 cm. Ce denier est mécanique, se dandine avec pieds en papier mâche, manque un oeil. Label d'origine sur le cou. Fonctionne.
Very rare group of French made stuffed fabric dolls, « Zig, Puce & Alfred » characters created by the French famous artist Alain Saint Ogan in 19 H 20 » for Zig, H 18 » for Puce (bad condition.) and « Alfred » H 8 ». This last one is mechanical and walk from one feet to the other with papier mache feet, one eye missing. Original label on the nack. Works