Superbe et rare diminutif de commode ventrue... - Lot 220 - Varenne Enchères

Lot 220
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Superbe et rare diminutif de commode ventrue de style Louis XV en faïence polychrome de Rouen avec six tiroirs amovibles. Décor de fleurs et signée. Format: 15x13x9 cm. Ecaillures de chaque coté du tiroir central. (circa 1780) Nice and rare diminutive of a Louis XV commode, french earthenware from Rouen with six drawers and hand painted flowers. Chips on the central drawer (circa 1780) Size: 6x5x4 "