Bas relief ou fresque en bois sculpté et... - Lot 214 - Varenne Enchères

Lot 214
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Bas relief ou fresque en bois sculpté et doré représentant trois moines, un qui lit, un qui prie et un qui écrit.. L 43 cm h 40 cm. Artisanat espagnol du XVIIIème siècle. Un bras accidenté. Unusual and one of a kind carved and goldened wood scenery showing three monks, one reading, one praying and the last writting. L 17". Spanish art XVIIIc. One damaged arm