ROUND PLATE in polychrome enamelled porcelain... - Lot 86 - Varenne Enchères

Lot 86
Estimation :
3000 - 3200 EUR
ROUND PLATE in polychrome enamelled porcelain with landscape motif with mountains and character, China Kien Long, wooden frame Diam. of the plate: 40 cm frame: 57 X 57 cm  (cassure restaurée sur la gauche de la plaque, petit éclat à l'émail sur le haut au dessus des montagnes ,usures au décor, éclats au revers en bordure de plaque, rayures)